Faculty

 

 

Faculty Rawalpindi YEAR 2019-20

S.No Name of the teacher Qualification Subject Passing Year Institution / University Designation Nature of appointment  Appointment
1.  Lt Col ® Iqtidar Hussain Mirza B.E (Telecomm) 

 

 

 

M.Sc. Joint War Studies

MBA

Telecomm 

 

 

 

 

1981 

 

 

 

1989

 

1999

UET Lahore 

 

 

 

Quaid-e-Azam

University

AIOU Islamabad

Director    
2.  RafiqHussain MA. English English 1973 Punjab University Associate  Professor Regular April 2004
3.  Tasneem Akhtar B.Sc. Elect Engg Elect Engg 1983 UET Lhr Asst Professor Regular April 2004
4.  Javed Saleem Bhatti MBA (IT) IT 2003 AIOU Islamabad Assistant Prof Regular Aug 2009
5.  Abrar Hussain Bachelor Of Laws Laws 2006 University of the Punjab Asst Professor   Visiting Jan 2008
6.  Miss Fatima Abrar M.phil   

 

 

 

 

MBA (Finance)

2017 

 

 

 

2011

  NDU, 

 

 

 

AIOU Islamabad

Asst Professor Regular Jan 2012
7.  Muhammad Hammad MS Management  Science 

 

 

 

 

 

MBA (HRM),

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

HRM

2013 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010

Institute of Science and Technology  Karachi , 

 

 

 

AIOU Islamabad

Asst Professor Visiting July 2013
8.  

 

 

 

 

Muhammad  Adrees Malik M.Phil 

 

 

 

MSc, (Statistics)

  

 

 

 

Statistics

2009 

 

 

 

2004

 

Agriculture Rawalpindi, 

 

 

 

University of Arid

Asst Professor Visiting July 2013
9.  WaqarAzeem Butt MBA (Finance) (Finance) 2005 Federal Urdu University Islamabad Asst Professor Visiting Aug 2009
10.  Mirza Sohail Baig M.Phil 

 

 

 

MBA (HRM)

(Physics) 

 

 

 

(HRM)

1983 

 

 

 

2010

Q.A.U.I 

 

 

 

AIOU

Asst Professor Visiting Aug 2018
11.  Asif Mehmood MBA (Finance) (Finance) 2004 Federal Urdu University Islamabad Asst Professor Visiting Jan 2008
12.  Syed M.Ather Hussain M.Phil 

 

 

 

 

Project Management 2017 Riphah International University Islamabad Lecturer Visiting Aug 2018
13.  Ali Abas M.Phil 

 

 

 

MBA

Management 

 

 

 

Sciences

(Banking Finance)

2017 Preston University Asst Professor Visiting Jan 2017
14.  M.Faraz Khan MBA (Finance) 2009 AIOU Lecturer Visiting Aug 2018
15.  Syed Shabbir Hussain MBA (Finance) 2015 AIOU Lecturer Visiting Aug 2018
16.  Hina Iqtidar MA (English) (English)   Punjab University Lecturer Regular Aug 2015
17.  Engr. Riffat  Mahmood Mirza M.S (Electronic) Electronic 2015 ISRA University Islamabad Asst Professor Regular July 2017
18.  

 

 

 

 

Engr. M.waqas Afzal MSc Electrical engineering 

 

 

 

BE (Telecomm)

 

(Electrical) 

 

 

 

(Telecom)

2012 

 

 

 

 

2010

 

UET Taxila, 

 

 

 

 

AIOU Islamabad

Lecturer 

 

 

 

 

Regular July 2013
19.  Irtiza Hussain Masters in Economic & Finance Economic & Finance 2004 University of Karachi Lecturer 

 

 

 

 

Regular June 2017 

 

 

 

 

20.  Engr. Shahid Mehmood 

 

 

 

 

BSc Engg (Civil) Civil 1987 UET Taxila Asst Professor Regular Aug 2008
21.  Muhammad Asif Iqbal BE (Mechanical) Mechanical 2004 NUST Lecturer Regular Sept 2011
22.  Imran Khan DAE (Electronics) 

 

 

 

B.E (Telecom)

Telecom 2009 (PBTE) 

 

 

 

AIOU Islamabad

Lecturer Regular Sept 2012
23.  Hafiz Zia ur Rahman B.Sc.Mechanical Mechanical 2018 UOG Lecturer Regular Sept 2018
24.  Nouman Waheed DAE (Mechanical) Mechanical 2013 (PBTE) Instructor Regular Feb 2014
25.  Bilal Nazir DAE (Civil),   

 

 

 

B-Tech (Hons) Civil

Civil, 2014 

 

 

 

2019

(PBTE) 

 

 

 

Preston University

Instructor Regular Jan 2014
26.  Yasir Karim DAE (Telecom) Telecom 2011 (PBTE) Instructor Regular March 2012
27.  Engr Asad Javed MS Electrical in Progress, 

 

 

 

BE (Telecomm) DAE (Electronics)

Electrical   

 

 

 

   

      2006

 

1998

UET Taxila 

 

 

 

 

(AIOU)

 

(PBTE)

Lecturer Regular Sept 2016
28.  Yasir hameed DAE (Civil), Civil, 2012 PBTE Instructor Regular Jan 2013
29.  Abdul Amin DAE (Mechanical) 

 

 

 

B-Tech Mechanical in progress

Mechanical 2016 (PBTE), 

 

 

 

Islamic University

Instructor Regular Sept 2016
30.  M.Umar DAE (Electrical) Electrical 2018 (PBTE) Instructor Regular Aug 2018
31.  Azhan Mushtaq DAE (Civil) Civil 2017 (PBTE) Instructor Regular Sept 2017
32.  Nouman Nazir DAE (Civil) Civil 2016 (PBTE) Instructor Regular Sept 2018
33.  M.Mubashar Altaf Mughal DAE (Civil) Civil 2005 (PBTE) Instructor Regular Sept 2018
34.  M.Umair DAE (Mechancail) Mechancial 2017 (PBTE) Instructor Regular Sept 2018 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff:

S/no  Name Qualification Subject Passing Year University Designation Nature of appointment  Appointment Experience
01 M. Ishaq Bachelor of Library Information Sciences Arts 2010  (AIOU Islamabad Librarian/ 

 

 

 

Accountant

Regular 10-11-2005 8 year
02 Shahid Abbas DAE 

 

 

 

B.Com

Civil 

 

 

 

 

2016 

 

 

 

2018

PBTE 

 

 

 

AIOU

Accountant Assistant Regular 12-10-2012 5  year
03 Javed Iqbal Shahid F.A 

 

 

 

Grade 1 Technician

Arts 

 

 

 

 

1984 Armed Forces Board Grade 1 Technician Regular 12-10-2008 30  year
04 Amjad Fayyaz DAE Electrical 2016 PBTE Coordinator   Regular 12-10-2016 2  year
05 M.Farid Matric Arts 1994 BISE Rawalpindi Photo stat operator Regular 10-12-2002 15 year
06 Fakhar Abbas Matric Science 2008 BISE Sargodha N/Qasid Regular 01-09-2005 3 year
07 Dildar Hussain Middle       N/Qasid Regular 01-09-2018 1 year
08 M Afzal Middle       Gate Keeper Regular 01-11-2007 10  year
09 Patras         Sweeper Regular 01-10-2017 8 year
10 Bobi         Sweeper Regular 01-09-2016 3 year

 

FACULTY LAHORE

STATEMENT OF TEACHING STAFF FOR THE YEAR 2019-20

S.NoName of of Faculty Member Designation Qualification
1. Lt Col ® Iqtidar Hussain MirzaDirector B.E (Telecomm)    M.Sc. Joint War Studies MBA
2. Col (R) Fazal-e-Ali NaqviAsst ProfB.Sc Engg , MBA
3. Maj (R) M Iqbal Asst Prof BSc Engg.(Civil)
4. Muhammad AfzalLecturerM.Sc (Chemistry)
5.  Jahanzeb Arif Lecturer DAE (Electronics) , BE-Telecom
6.  Muhammad Iqbal Baig Lecturer
MA English
7.  Talat Mehmood Lecturer DAE (Civil) , B-Tech
8.       Muhammad Ali Lecturer B.Sc Soft Ware Engg
9. Imran Shoukat Lecturer B.Sc , MBA
10. Umair Zahoor Lecturer MSc. (Physics)
11.  Muhammad Ejaz Attari Lecturer DAE (Civil) , B-Tech (Civil)
12.  Muhammad Rizwan Lecturer DAE (Electrical) , B-Tech (Electrical)
13. Asad Miraj Lecturer DAE (Electrical) , BE (Electrical)
14. Hamza Baig Lecturer DAE (Electrical) , B-Tech (Hon) (Electrical)
15. Faham Lecturer DAE (Mechanical) , B-Tech (Mechanical)
16.  Faisal Hayat Lecturer DAE (Electrical) , BE (Electrical)
17.  Ghulam Murtaza InstructorDAE (Mechanical)
18.       Zaman Instructor DAE (Mechanical)
19. Asim Ali Instructor DAE (Mechanical)
20. Gul Zaib Instructor DAE (Mechanical)
21. Muhammad Bilal Bhutta Lecturer DAE (Electronics) , B-Tech (Electronics)
22. Afzal Shoukat Lecturer DAE (Electrical) , B-Tech (Electrical)
23. Khalil Ahmed Instructor DAE (Mechanical)
24. Basit Ali Instructor DAE (Electronics)
25. Umair Nawaz Instructor DAE (Electronics)
26. Waseem Aslam Instructor DAE (Electrical)
27. Muhammad Zubair Instructor DAE (Electrical)
28Muhammad Mudassar Instructor DAE (Civil)
29Kashif Mahmood Instructor DAE (Mechanical)
30Muhammad Ramzan Instructor DAE (Civil)
31 Amir Razzaq Instructor DAE (Civil)
32 Abdul Moeez Instructor DAE (Civil)
33 Muhammad Waqas Instructor DAE (Electrical)
34 Ahsan Iqbal Instructor DAE (Electrical)
35M.Arbab Azeen Lecturer DAE (Mechanical) Bs. (Mechanical)
36Abdul Hamid Lecturer DAE (Electronics), B-Tech (Hon) Electronics

Support Staff:

S/no Name Designation Qualification
01 Agha Baqar Hussain AdministratorB.SC
02 Muhammad Awais Coordinator DAE (Telecom ) ,BA
03Muhammad Ijaz Asst Coordinator FA
04KamilAsst clerkMidle
05Muhammad HussainDriverMiddle
06Allah DittaGate keepermiddle
07TariqDustingmiddle
08 Dayvas sweepermiddle
09Metto Masih  sweeper middle